WenCare.com - Online Health & PersonalCare Store   Discover Your Diet Personality!

Home > Personal Care & Beauty >
Foot Care

Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)

  By Dr Scholl's
If you want arch support that you can customize to your foot's needs you need Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics. Uniquely Adjustable arch support lets you customize to your foot's needs with 3 levels of support: light, medium, firM.D.eveloped with podiatrists while being comfortable to Wear. Soft foam material evenly distributes pressure and provides shock absorption. 3/4 Length design fits easily in your shoes. Fits casual shoes, dress shoes and sneakers. Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics have been clinically proven to relieve arch pain for all day comfort. Clinically proven. Made in China.

Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5 Happy Feet!, 2009-09-12
My husband has had flat feet for 85 years. In addition, the bones in his feet have shifted making every step extremely painful. He's tried a lot of different arch supports, but these are by far the best he has ever found for holding his flat arch up. I would highly recommend them to everyone.

 
List Price: $19.98
Our Price: $19.98

Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Insoles, Women's 6-10, 1 pair (Pack of 2)

  By Dr Scholl's
Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Insoles are ideal for comfort from heel to toe. Outrageous cushioning and shock absorption. Softest gel you can buy. Trim to fit. With a cushioning and shock absorption. Made in China.

Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5 Love these, 2010-02-10
Always get these from here. Love the 2 pk, cheaper then the stores by me, and they last a long time. @ pair gets me through 6-10months since I interchange them between all my boots and shoes. Dont get the imposter's, I have tried a lot of different ones, and always come back to these.

 
List Price: $19.98
Our Price: $10.00

COMFY TOES SLIPPERS LADIES

  By Jobar
Made of washable acrylic polyester and elastane.

Average rating of 4/5Average rating of 4/5Average rating of 4/5Average rating of 4/5Average rating of 4/5 Uncomfortable at first..., 2010-01-08
but then very comfortable. I have socks that do the same thing, and it is oddly comfortable to have your toes spread - very relaxing.

 
Our Price: $12.95

Dr. Scholl's for Her High Heel Insoles (Women's Sizes 6-10) 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 3)

  By Dr Scholls
Dr. Scholl's for Her High Heel Insoles are incredibly comfortable insoles uniquely designed for women. Grooming products specially created for feet. Discreet solutions for common complaints such as shoe rubbing.

Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5 an absolute necessity!, 2010-03-27
These make wearing heels a lot more comfy! Why didn't someone think of these a long time ago???

The other reviewers are correct; you do have to move these around in your shoes a bit to find the perfect spot, but after that you'll wonder where these babies have been all your life!

If you love to wear heels, but wish heels could be a bit more comfy, then these are for you!

 
List Price: $26.97
Our Price: $26.97

Pro-Tec Metatasal Lift Compression Pads - Medium

  By Pro-Tec
By sticking this pad to the insole of your shoe you can alleviate the conditions of "ball of foot" pain, "fallen metatarsal arch", Mortons Neuroma, and bursitis.

Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5 It works!!, 2010-05-05
I have a morton's neuroma and have had quite a few cortisone injections for it. The first 2 injections were 4 years ago, they worked, and lasted for 4 years! However, I went back several months ago and got two more injections and these seemed to aggravate the nerve. It got so bad that I couldn't walk for 3 weeks. I am now able to walk again, but I can't wear most shoes/sandals because I get "electric shock" like feelings in my neuroma. I went searching online for something to put in my shoes that will take the pressure off this nerve, and I found these Metatasal lift pads. I was kind of skeptical, but figured since it was only $15 I would take a chance, and I'm glad I did. These pads work great, no more pain.

Since I only have a Morton's Neuroma in one foot and this is a set of 2 pads, I used them on two different pairs of sandal's. You stick them to the shoe and the adhedsive keeps them in place.

It was worth $15 to be able to walk pain free again!

 
List Price: $22.44
Our Price: $14.95

Profoot Care Heel Rescue Cream, 16-Ounce Jar (Pack of 3)

  By Profoot Care
With CoQ10. A thick, luxurious, yet non-greasy formula for dry, scaly, cracked foot relief. This intensive treatment is specifically designed to penetrate, moisturize, and repair even the toughest cracked and calloused feet. Unlike other foot creams, our

Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5 Foot care, 2010-07-22
We have been buying this product for three years now. We found some in the store but then they no longer carried it. Amazon has it ( less expensive too) and twice a year we get a supply. My husband has Renaud's syndrome and his feet have poor circulation.. the cream helps keep his feet in good condition. A really good product.The best we have found.

 
List Price: $15.99
Our Price: $15.99

Dr Scholl's Back Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Sizes 8-13, 1 pair, (Case of 2 Pairs)

  By Dr Scholl's
Clinically Proven: Lower back pain relief; Helps you stay on your feet longer; Podiatrist tested. Trim to fit! Shock Guard cushions & absorbs impact. You have low back pain (after being on your feet all day). You want relief from low back pain. You need Dr. Scholl's Back Pain Relief Orthotics. Comfort Spring: Cushions to provide comfort with every step; Helps to more evenly distribute body weight to reduce stress and shock to the heel. Shock Guard: Cushions and absorbs jarring shock with every step you take. Fit dress shoes, work shoes and casual shoes. Dr. Scholl's Back Pain Relief Orthotics design has been tested by podiatrists and clinically proven to relieve low back ...

Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5 Amazing! No, really!, 2010-01-04
I just recently got zapped by unexpected and excruciating lower back pain. I couldn't figure out what caused it (still haven't). It sat at the base of my spine and seemed to emanate from my hip joint...I was popping Advil like candy, I made a Doctor's appointment--and I thought I'd try these.

I may cancel my doctor's appointment.

The package guarantees immediate relief. I read that & said "Yeah, right" then I put them in my Converse (yes, I know you're saying, "Wearing those all the time are your whole problem!" and you're probably right). And I walked around the house...and my back felt better.

I have worn them for four days all day, and I am seriously thinking of cancelling the doctor's appointment. My back feels that much better. Try them. you will NOT be sorry.

 
List Price: $18.98
Our Price: $18.98

Pedifix Wart Stick Maximum Strength Remover (Pack of 2)

  By PediFix
Contains an exclusive formula of 40% salicylic acid, the No.1 doctor-recommended ingredient for safe wart removal on hands (common warts) or feet (plantar warts)


 
Our Price: $9.59

Lotrimin Antifungal Powder for Athlete's Foot, 3-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3)

  By Lotrimin
Miconazole Nitrate. Cures most athlete's foot. Keeps feet dry.

Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5 Works well, can't find in retail anymore., 2010-03-11
This anti-fungal powder has been very effective in this convenient powder form. It is no longer available in retail stores in my area. It has worked well for years, post gym or at home for feet and personal areas. I am delighted that Amazon still sold this rarely found, uniquely effective, convenient powder.

 
List Price: $26.97
Our Price: $18.99

Curad Mediplast Value Pak 25 pack

  By Medline Industries
Mediplast®
Corn, Callus & Wart Remover
40% Salicylic Acid
Physician Recommended
Cut-to-fit Pads
25 Pads 2x3 in (50.8 x 76.2 mm)


Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5Average rating of 5/5 Wow, it actuall works!, 2010-06-18
I've had teeny warts on my palms and the bottom of my feet for years and I'd tried everything just to end up making them angry(?!). Then I stumbled upon this (thank goodness for Amazon - they have everything on here!) and figured why not. I tried on my left palm only just to see if it works - the key is, as the package says, you have to leave it on for 48hrs. As other reviewers said, you have to cut it small enough to cover just the wart as it WILL remove whatever skin it touches. My first attempt, I covered it with a water-proof bandaid, well, it didn't stay on long enough, so I ended up (since I didn't have the waterproof tape - I recommend you buy it along with this) covering it with...duct tape :) It worked and my left palm is free of wart (whooray) so I'm going to attack the rest of them. The hardest part of using it? (especially if you have small pieces of duct tape stuck to your palm?) People look at you funny like you've lost your marbles...

 
List Price: $29.99
Our Price: $27.20

Top Sellers